Timetable and Locations

Locations

Choose a location
The Y Theatre
Main Show & Mission Control
The Y Theatre
7 East St
City Centre
Leicester
LE1 6EY
Studio 79
Studio 79
15 Midland St
Leicester
LE1 1TG
UK
Redeemer Nightclub @ Leicester Square
Open Stage
Leicester Square
170 Belgrave Gate
Leicester
LE1 3X
Skytribe Dance Studio
46-48 Church Gate
Leicester
LE1 4AJ

Workshops and Shows

Friday 20th July

12:00pm - 5:00pm

Sharon Kihara


2:00pm - 5:00pm

Princess Farhana - Alien Belly


2:00pm - 5:00pm

Ida - Corps(e) de Ballet


2:00pm - 5:00pm

Sam Hough - Can Can


Doors 7:30pm
Starts 8:00pm

The Show!!


Saturday 21st July - Morning

10:00am - 12:30pm

Sharon Kihara


10:00am - 12:00pm

Princess Farhana - Boolesque


10:00am - 12:00pm

Bridie - Yoga in Black


10:00am - 12:00pm

Nihoma - Crafting


10:00am - 12:00pm

Dark Star - Vampire Hoodies


10:00am - 12:00pm

Ian - Drumming


10:00am - 12:00pm

Ita - Fans


Saturday 21st July - Afternoon

1:00pm - 3:30pm

Sharon Kihara


1:00pm - 3:00pm

Patricia - The Dark Fusion of Doom


1:00pm - 3:00pm

Bex - The Book of Shadows - Crafting


1:00pm - 3:00pm

The Lady Charlotte - Bitten by the Kitten


1:00pm - 3:00pm

Fulya - Drumming - Beyond Basics


1:00pm - 3:00pm

Coralie - Stranger Things


Saturday 21st July - Late Afternoon

3:30pm - 5:30pm

Ida - Prom Night of the Necrodancers


3:30pm - 5:30pm

Princess Farhana - Makeup


3:00pm - 5:30pm

Morgana - The Gypsy Curse


Saturday 21st July - Evening

Doors 7:00pm
Starts 7:30pm

Open Stage


Sunday 22nd July - Morning

10:00am - 12:00pm

Princess Farhana - Stage Sorcery


10:00am - 12:00pm

Elisa - Schattenspiel (Shadow Play)


10:00am - 12:00pm

Anna - Bra and Belt Crafting - Belt


10:00am - 12:00pm

Dark Star - Rock Star Bellydance


Sunday 22nd July - Afternoon

12:30pm - 3:00pm

Morgana - Form East to West, Native Dances


12:30pm - 2:30pm

Patricia - Tribal Stye Zillar


12:30pm - 2:30pm

Anna - Bra and Belt Crafting - Bra


12:30pm - 2:30pm

Bex - The Dark Arts



© 2018 Gothla UK Contact Us